Team

Exec

Luke Davies

DEVILS P.I.

ICRAR/UWA

Luca Cortese

HI and Environment

ICRAR/UWA

Simon Driver

Imaging and Decompositions

ICRAR/UWA

Claudia Lagos

Simulations

ICRAR/UWA

Aaron Robotham

Groups and Structure

ICRAR/UWA

Management Group [Exec+]

Name

Institution

Role/Speciality

Michelle Cluver UWC MIR, HI, MeerKAT
Elisabete da Cunha ANU SED fitting, ALMA
Minh Huynh CASS Radio Continuum
Matt Jarvis Oxford VIDEO, MIGHTEE (both P.I.)
Liz Mannering AAO DataCentral archiving and hosting, Web
Martin Meyer ICRAR/UWA HI
Matt Owers Macquarie, AAO Spectral Reduction/Analysis, Clusters
Edward Taylor Swinburne Stellar Masses, SED fitting

Team [Exec+MG+]

Name

Institution

Role/Speciality

Andrew Hopkins AAO Spectral Analysis, EMU
Joss Bland-Hawthorn USyd Galaxy Evolution, Spectroscopic surveys
Malcolm Bremer Bristol Environment, Galaxy Evolution
Steve Phillipps Bristol Environment, Galaxy Evolution
Angus Wright AIfA, Bonn Photometric data processing, SED fitting
Jochen Liske Hamburg Multiwavelength surveys, Databasing, QC
Paolo Popesso Excellence Custer Universe High-z environment
Mehmet Alpaslan NASA, Ames Large-scale structure
Scott Croom USyd Spectroscopic surveys, AAT instrumentation
Michael Brown Monash Spectroscopic surveys, AAT instrumentation
Chris Wolf ANU Photo-z refinement
Amanda Moffett Vanderbilt Structural decompositions, Mophology
Stephen Wilkins Sussex Galaxy Evolution, Mass evolution
Caroline Foster USyd Early-type galaxy formation and evolution
Chris Power ICRAR/UWA Simulations, SURFS lead
Pascal Elahi ICRAR/UWA Simulations
Carol Jackson ASTRON Radio Continuum, SKA
Anna Kapinska ICRAR/UWA Radio Continuum, EMU
Jacqueline van Gorkom Columbia HI, CHILES P.I.
Barbara Catinella ICRAR/UWA HI Stacking, LADUMA
Toby Brown ICRAR/UWA Environment, HI Stacking
Natasha Maddox ASTRON HI Stacking, MeetKAT-MIGHTEE
Manda Banerji Cambridge VEILS P.I.
Bene Holwerda Leiden LADUMA P.I.
Seb Oliver Sussex Herschel, Spitzer, HERMES P.I.
Ivan Baldry Liverpool John Moores Euclid, Spectral analysis
Rogier Windhorst ASU JWST lensing
Nick Seymour ICRAR/Curtin Radio Continuum, EMU
Andrea Merloni MPE X-ray emission
Peter Capak NASA JPL Spitzer, COSMOS
Chris Lidman AAO OzDES, spectral data reduction/analysis
Julia Bryant USyd IFU studies and instrumentation
Christos Georgiou Leiden High-z narrow-band photometric surveys
Maciej Bilicki Leiden Large-scale-structure, Photometric redshifts
Rodrigo Adolfo Canas Vazquez ICRAR/UWA Source finiding in simulations
Ian McCheyne Sussex
Hosein Hashemizadeh ICRAR/UWA Structural decompositions
Soheil Koushan ICRAR/UWA Source finding, Number counts
Matías Bravo ICRAR/UWA Group finding
Meiert Grootes ESA Star-formation and evironment